Oscar Mathisen
Speedskating - Oscar Diary

500 m men

1.Sigurd Mathisen          44,4 Davos        9 feb 1908
Johan Vikander             44,4 Davos        9 feb 1908
3.Rudolf Gundersen         44,8 Davos       27 jan 1906
Mauritz Öholm              44,8 Davos       26 jan 1907
Oscar Mathisen             44,8 Davos       29 jan 1910
6.Nikolaj Strunnikov       45,1 Frogner     11 feb 1911
7.Peder Østlund            45,2 Davos       10 feb 1900
Henning Olsen              45,2 Frogner     11 feb 1911
9.Thomas Bohrer            45,8 Davos       28 jan 1911
Martin Sæterhaug           45,9 Frogner     11 feb 1911
11.Oluf Steen              46,0 Frogner     27 feb 1909
12.Julius Seyler           46,2 Davos       ?? jan 1898
Franz F Wathén             46,2 Helsingfors 14 feb 1903
Peter Sinnerud             46,2 Frogner      6 feb 1904
Arne Schrey                46,2 Helsingfors 21 feb 1909
16.Johan Schwartz          46,6 Frogner     15 feb 1902
17.Wilhelm Mauseth         46,8 Trondh Ka    3 feb 1895
Alfred Næss                46,8 Hamar M     12 jan 1896
Asbjørn Bye                46,8 Trondhjem   21 feb 1902
Gunnar Strömstén           46,8 Helsingfors 11 mar 1906
Trygve Christiansen        46,8 Davos       28 jan 1911
22.Einar Halvorsen         47,0 Hamar A     24 feb 1894
Rudolf Røhne               47,0 Frogner     19 jan 1908
24.Bjarne Frang            47,1 Frogner     19 des 1909
Magnus Herseth             47,1 Frogner     12 feb 1911
26.Martinus Lørdahl        47,2 Hamar M     12 jan 1896
Väinö Wickström            47,2 Helsingfors 21 feb 1909
Otto Andersson             47,2 Frogner      5 feb 1911
Ludvig Engebretsen         47,2 Frogner     11 feb 1911
30.Gösta Spennert          47,3 Helsingfors 11 mar 1906
Otto Monsen                47,3 Hamar lm     7 mar 1909
32.Oscar Fredriksen        47,4 Davos        6 feb 1898
Edvard Engelsaas           47,4 Frognerk    24 feb 1900
Harald Bredstue            47,4 Drammen      6 mar 1904
Herman Söderbäck           47,4 Stockh Dgb.  9 feb 1907
Antti Wiklund              47,4 Davos        8 feb 1908
37.Harald Monsen           47,5 Lilleh mj    6 mar 1909
38.Gustav Estlander        47,6 Davos        6 feb 1898
Toivo Tillander            47,6 Helsingfors 14 feb 1903
David Jahrl                47,6 Frogner     31 jan 1903
Miltiadesz Mannó           47,6 Klagenfurt   1 feb 1908
Alexander Bäckström        47,6 Stockholm D  6 feb 1909
Magnus Johansen            47,6 Davos       29 jan 1910
Otto Andersson             47,6 Stockholm H 28 jan 1911
Thoralf Thoresen           47,6 Frogner     11 feb 1911
Arvo Tuomainen             47,6 Helsingfors 12 feb 1911
Aksel Lihr                 47,6 Helsingfors 12 feb 1911
Einar Berntsen             47,6 Frogner     12 feb 1911
48.Carsten Carlsen         47,7 Frogner     12 jan 1908
Christian Andersen         47,7 Frogner     19 jan 1908
E Lahtinen                 47,7 Vaasa        7 mar 1909
51.Jan Titus Banning       47,8 Davos        6 feb 1898
Jussi Wiinikainen          47,8 Helsingfors 14 feb 1903
Franz Schilling            47,8 Davos       27 jan 1906
Alf Horne                  47,8 Frogner     13 jan 1907
Reidar Gundersen           47,8 Frogner     12 feb 1911
Ragnvald Mathiesen         47,8 Frogner     12 feb 1911
57.Paul Pettersson         47,9 Frogner            1911
58.Adolph Költzow          48,0 Frogner     14 feb 1909
Georgij Bljuvas            48,0 Moskva      19 feb 1909
I Judajev                  48,0 Moskva      14 jan 1911
Trygve Lundgreen           48,0 Frogner     15 jan 1911
Einar Staff                48,1 Frogner     15 jan 1911
62.Gustaf Caleb Gustafsson 48,2 Stockh Nbv   7 jan 1894
Jaap Eden                  48,2 Hamar A     23 feb 1895
Jack K McCulloch           48,2 Montreal     5 feb 1897
Thor B Poulsen             48,2 Frogner     11 des 1904
Waldemar Ylander           48,2 Tammerfors. 27 jan 1906
Johan Sætren               48,2 Frogner     12 jan 1908
Jef Baltanen               48,2 Helsingfors  8 mar 1908
Magnus Herseth             48,2 Frogner     22 jan 1911
70.Theodor Bønsnæs         48,4 Frogner     31 jan 1903
A Andrejeff                48,4 Helsingfors 29 jan 1905
C Coen de Koning           48,4 Davos       27 jan 1906
Einar Waaler               48,4 Frogner     17 feb 1907
Eino Vanhala               48,4 Helsingfors  9 mar 1907
Jean Pettersson            48,4 Davos        8 feb 1908
Jacob Frang                48,4 Kongsberg    5 feb 1911
77.Gunerius Schou          48,5 Frogner     12 feb 1911
Walter Tverin              48,5 Stockh Ö     5 mar 1911
79.Ole Østlund             48,6 Trondh Ka   27 jan 1896
Maarten Kingma             48,6 Bolsward     8 jan 1894
Hermann Kleeberg           48,6 Davos       21 jan 1898
Eduard Vollenvejder        48,6 Davos       19 jan 1901
Leonhard Kristoffersen     48,6 Trondh      21 feb 1902
E Lindman                  48,6 Tammerfors  27 jan 1906
Einar Hansen.TSK           48,6 Trondh      17 jan 1909
Stener Johannessen         48,6 Frogner     11 feb 1911
Albert Berglund            48,6 Frogner     12 feb 1911
88.Kalle Louhala           48,7 Vaasa        7 mar 1909
B Österlund                48,7 Helsingfors 12 feb 1911
90.John Røst               48,8 Frogner     18 feb 1906
David Eriksson             48,8 Stockh Dbv   9 feb 1907
Einar Berntsen             48,8 Hamar       29 jan 1911
Ejnar Sørensen             48,8 Frogner     11 feb 1911
93.Imre Wampetics          48,9 Budapest    21 jan 1909
94.Thorvald Holseth        49,0 Hamar       26 feb 1893
Emanuel Johansen           49,0 Frognerk    27 feb 1897
Jan C Greve                49,0 Davos       18 jan 1902
M Törnroth                 49,0 Viborg      13 mar 1909
Björn Damstén              49,0 Viborg      26 feb 1910
Johannes Fladaas           49,0 Trondhjem    6 mar 1910
Einar Mathiesen            49,0 Frogner     22 jan 1911
Olaf Hansen                49,0 Frogner     11 feb 1911
Olaf Iversen               49,0 Frogner     12 feb 1911
Jonas Syversen             49,0 Frogner     12 feb 1911
Vasilij Ippolitov          49,0 Moskva      16 feb 1911

500 m women

1.Anna Muggeby                84,4 Øyeren        12 feb 1911
2.Konstanse Pedersen          85,0 Lindvann      19 jan 1911
3.Anna Strutz                 86,2 Maria Loretto  5 feb 1905
4.Emma Uhl                    87,0 Tallinn        6 feb 1910
Anna Lund                     87,0 Øyeren        12 feb 1911
6.Amalie Johnsen              88,4 Mjåvann       12 feb 1911
7.Elsa Grossberg              90,0 Tallinn        6 feb 1910
8.Marta Gjevik                91,2 Øyeren        12 feb 1911
9.Ingeborg Sørbø              92,0 Mjåvann       12 feb 1911
10.Anne Knutsen               92,2 Lindvann      19 jan 1911
11.Judith Mosberg             92,5 Tvedestrand   22 jan 1905
12.Thora Hantho               95,0 Tvedestrand   22 jan 1905
Madeleine Naudin              95,0 Chamonix      21 jan 1909
A Vatson                      95,0 Tallinn        6 feb 1910
15.Karoline Wig               97,0 Tvedestrand   22 jan 1905
16.Lydia Good                 99,4 Davos          1 jan 1901
17.Adolfine Kaar              99,6 Klagenfurt    13 feb 1898
18.Tertmann                  102,2 Tallinn       18 feb 1911
19.Helmi Otas                104,4 Tallinn        2 mar 1910
20.Pinot                     110,0 Chamonix      21 jan 1909
21.Anna Kuss                 113,8 Klagenfurt    13 feb 1898
22.Marie Ochsner             114,8 Davos         11 feb 1900
23.Christ Valär              115,0 Davos         11 feb 1900
Gerda Utveien                115,0 Øyeren        12 feb 1911
25.Hedvig Mathilda Andersson 116,0 Lindesberg     8 mar 1891
26.Ida Fröberg               116,4 Lindesberg     8 mar 1891
27.Ida Häfely                118,0 Davos         11 feb 1900
28.Sangouard                 124,0 Chamonix      21 jan 1909
29.M Trümpert                127,8 Darmstadt        feb 1897
30.Marie Angerer             131,0 Davos         11 feb 1900
31.L Neumann                 131,4 Darmstadt        feb 1897
32.Emma Grell                132,0 Lindesberg     8 mar 1891
33.Sibylla Maurer            134,0 Davos         11 feb 1900
34.Agnes Ersson              143,0 Lindesberg     8 mar 1891
35.Japy                      144,0 Chamonix      21 jan 1909
36.Thérèse Bastien           145,0 Gérardmer     13 feb 1911

1000 m men

1.Oscar Mathisen           1.31,8 Davos         30 jan 1909
2.Peder Østlund            1.34,0 Davos         10 feb 1900
Sigurd Mathisen            1.34,0 Davos         30 jan 1909
4.Rudolf Gundersen         1.34,4 Davos         29 jan 1906
5.Olaf Hansen              1.37,0 Drammen        6 mar 1904
6.Nikolaj Strunnikov       1.38,0 Moskva         7 jan 1911
7.Franz Schilling          1.38,6 Davos         30 jan 1909
8.Ivar Nielsen             1.39,2 Frogner        5 mar 1911
9.Jan Titus Banning        1.41,0 Davos            jan 1898
10.Georgij Bljuvas         1.41,8 St Petersburg  7 feb 1909
11.Gustaf Estlander        1.42,0 Davos         16 jan 1899
Jan C Greve                1.42,0 Davos         19 jan 1901
13.Franz F Wathén          1.43,0 Davos         10 feb 1900
14.Eduard Vollenvajder     1.43,8 Davos         10 feb 1900
15.Karinius Larsen-Stai    1.44,2 Kornsjø       22 jan 1911
16.Bjarne Frang            1.45,2 Bislett       24 jan 1909
17.Oscar Jølstad           1.45,8 Kornsjø       22 jan 1911
18.Olaf Iversen            1.46,0 Frogner        6 feb 1910
19.Grigorij Kiselev        1.46,2 Peterburg     28 feb 1902
H Miklovich                1.46,2 Budapest      24 jan 1909
21.Emanuel Johansen        1.46,4 Kria Frk      27 feb 1897
22.Jack K McCulloch        1.47,0 St Paul              1894
Herman Söderbäck           1.47,0 Örebro        24 feb 1901
Olaf L. Olsen              1.47,0 Frogner        5 mar 1911
25.Hermann Kleeberg        1.47,6 Davos         12 jan 1898
Bjarne Strøm               1.47,6 Trondh         6 mar 1910
Birger Krogstad            1.47,6 Frogner        5 mar 1911
28.Johan Solbu             1.48,0 Trondhjem      1 feb 1903
29.Reidar Gundersen        1.48,0 Frogner        8 feb 1908
30.Charles Edgington       1.48,2 Davos         16 jan 1899
Alfred Lauenburg           1.48,2 Hamburg       22 jan 1905
Karinius Larsen-Stai       1.48,2 Bislett       23 jan 1910
Thorolf Hansen             1.48,2 Frogner        6 feb 1910
34.Trygve Aulie            1.49,0 Frogner       24 feb 1907
35.Waldemar Olsen          1.49,3 Frogner        5 mar 1911
36.Georges de Stoppani     1.49,6 Davos         10 feb 1900
37.Roy Weibel              1.49,8 Davos         30 jan 1909
Olaf Rustad                1.49,8 Trondhjem      6 mar 1910
Sigvald Hansen             1.49,8 Frogner        5 mar 1911
40.Ernst Johansson         1.50,0 Örebro        24 feb 1901
Johan Wirstad              1.50,0 Frogner       24 feb 1907
Caspar Møller              1.50,0 Frogner        5 mar 1911
43.Gunnar Gulbrandsen      1.50,3 Frogner        5 mar 1911
44.Wilhelm Sensburg        1.50,4 Davos         12 jan 1898
45.Ivar Hannestad          1.50,5 Frogner        5 mar 1911
46.Christian Andersen      1.50,6 Frogner        2 mar 1902
47.Oskar Kristiansen       1.50,9 Horten        19 feb 1911
48.Carsten Carlsen         1.51,0 Frogner       24 jan 1904
Harald A Ryen              1.51,0 Kornsjø       22 jan 1911
50.A F Vikeby              1.51,2 Kornsjø       22 jan 1911
Makky Nicolaysen           1.51,2 Frogner        5 mar 1911
52.Bengt Pehrson           1.51,4 Frogner       13 mar 1904
Gustav Bølling             1.51,4 Frogner       13 mar 1904
Sverre Andersen            1.51,4 Frogner       11 mar 1906
Hans Viken                 1.51,4 Kornsjø       22 jan 1911
56.R Heinrich              1.51,6 Davos         16 jan 1899
B Becker                   1.51,6 Hamburg       22 jan 1905
58.Gabriel Tallaksen       1.51,8 Trondhjem     17 jan 1909
59.Josef Pappius           1.52,0 Østerrike            1911
60.Thorstein Thorstensen   1.52,2 Frogner       16 jan 1910
61.Cerveny                 1.52,6 Praha V              1895
Heinrich Prochaska         1.52,6 Østerrike            1911
63.Zoltán Csorbai          1.52,8 Budapest      27 jan 1900
Olaf Johansen              1.52,8 Hamar         19 feb 1905
65.Marcus Honne            1.53,0 Bislett        7 mar 1909
66.Johan Johansen          1.53,2 Kria Frk      14 feb 1897
Henry Gundersen            1.53,2 Frogner       13 mar 1904
68.Jens Andersen           1.53,4 Kria Frk      14 feb 1897
Thorstein Hetland          1.53,4 Kragerø       15 jan 1911
70.Andreas Thomassen       1.53,8 Bislett       31 jan 1909
71.Eugen Tóth              1.54,0 Praha B       31 jan 1897
James Braun                1.54,0 Hamburg       31 jan 1897
Walther Linke              1.54,0 Davos         30 jan 1909
74.Bjørn Hansen            1.54,1 Frogner        5 mar 1911
75.Karl Gilberg            1.54,4 Trondh        12 feb 1911
O Eidem                    1.54,4 Trondh Ø      12 mar 1911
77.Sigurd Berntsen         1.54,6 Tønsberg      23 feb 1902
Reidar Huseby              1.54,6 Trondhjem      1 feb 1903
Kristian Fyhn              1.54,6 Trondhjem      2 feb 1908
Anton Szebeny              1.54,6 Budapest      24 jan 1909
81.Sigurd Kvernø           1.54,7 Trondhjem     11 feb 1906
82.Hermann Olsen           1.54,9 Frogner        5 mar 1911
83.Milutin Lillits         1.55,0 Budapest      26 jan 1896
Josef Petrák               1.55,0 Praha B       31 jan 1897
Karol Bevense              1.55,0 Polen         14 feb 1900
Hans Øgaard                1.55,0 Frogner       21 feb 1904
Frithjof Bohne             1.55,0 Trondh         6 mar 1910
Thomas Klausen             1.55,0 Kragerø       15 jan 1911
Hugo Seth                  1.55,0 Frogner        5 mar 1911
90.Oluf Steen              1.55,2 Trondh Ka      6 mar 1898
Lorentz H Møller           1.55,2 Trondhjem      1 feb 1903
92.Chr Mewes               1.55,4 Frankfurt      7 jan 1894
Asbjørn Bye                1.55,4 Trondh Ka      6 mar 1898
Gotfred Hansen             1.55,4 Frogner       16 jan 1910
95.Frithjof Hansen         1.55,8 Trondhjem      2 mar 1902
Wilhelm Hoff               1.55,8 Trondhjem     28 feb 1904
Einar Schiwe-Pettersen     1.55,8 Trondhjem     28 feb 1904
98.Birger Heffermehl       1.56,0 Frogner        6 feb 1910
99.Sigmund Krohn           1.56,2 Kria Frk       9 feb 1896
100.Bruno Becker           1.56,4 Budapest      26 jan 1896
Julius von Salzen          1.56,4 Davos         19 jan 1901
Leonard Johannessen        1.56,4 Lillehammer    6 mar 1910

1000 m women

1.Leop Gaggl      2.34,0 Klagenfurt   09 feb 1896
2.Karoline Oerffy 2.34,4 Klagenfurt   09 feb 1896
3.Emeli Petersson 2.57,8 Stockholm-rf 04 mar 1888
4.Magda Mauroy    3.01,4 Stockholm-rf 04 mar 1888
5.Julia Jahnke    3.07,8 Stockholm-rf 04 mar 1888
6.Annie Kjellén   3.10,6 Stockholm-rf 04 mar 1888

1500 m men

1.Oscar Mathisen        2.20,8 Davos       09 feb 1908
2.Peder Østlund         2.22,6 Davos       11 feb 1900
3.Johan Vikander        2.23,4 Davos       09 feb 1908
Martin Sæterhaug        2.23,4 Davos       09 feb 1908
5.Mauritz Öholm         2.23,6 Davos       09 feb 1908
6.Thomas Bohrer         2.23,8 Davos       29 jan 1911
Nikolaj Strunnikov      2.23,8 Frogner     12 feb 1911
8.Antti Wiklund         2.24,2 Davos       09 feb 1908
9.Arne Schrey           2.24,4 Davos       09 feb 1908
10.Henning Olsen        2.25,0 Frogner     12 feb 1911
11.Jaap Eden            2.25,4 Hamar A     23 feb 1895
Gunnar Strömstén        2.25,4 Davos       09 feb 1908
13.Johan Schwartz       2.26,0 Davos       19 jan 1902
14.Sigurd Mathisen      2.26,2 Davos       09 feb 1908
15.Rudolf Gundersen     2.26,6 Davos       19 jan 1902
16.Otto Andersson       2.26,9 Trondh Ø    26 feb 1911
17.Franz F Wathén       2.27,8 Davos       09 feb 1908
18.Julius Seyler        2.28,6 Davos       ?? jan 1898
Magnus Johansen         2.28,6 Davos       30 jan 1910
20.Peter Sinnerud       2.28,8 Trondh Ø    14 feb 1904
21.Einar Halvorsen      2.29,4 Hamar A     15 feb 1894
22.Gustav Estlander     2.29,8 Davos       07 feb 1898
Jean Pettersson         2.29,8 Davos       09 feb 1908
24.Trygve Lundgreen     2.30,0 Frogner     12 feb 1911
25.Edvard Engelsaas     2.30,2 Trondh Ø    11 feb 1900
26.Oluf Steen           2.30,6 Frogner     28 feb 1909
27.Franz Schilling      2.31,6 Davos       28 jan 1906
28.Oscar Fredriksen     2.31,8 Davos       07 feb 1898
29.Jussi Wiinikainen    2.32,3 Helsingfors 21 feb 1909
30.Wilhelm Mauseth      2.32,4 Trondh Ka   07 feb 1897
Jan Titus Banning       2.32,4 Davos       07 jan 1898
Stener Johannessen      2.32,4 Trondh Ø    26 feb 1911
33.C Coen de Koning     2.32,6 Davos       28 jan 1906
34.Filip Petersen       2.33,0 Hamar A     24 feb 1894
Väinö Wickström         2.33,0 Helsingfors 21 feb 1909
Reidar Gundersen        2.33,0 Frogner     11 feb 1911
Ludvig Engebretsen      2.33,0 Frogner     12 feb 1911
38.Ejnar Sørensen       2.33,1 Frogner     12 feb 1911
39.Waldemar Ylander     2.33,2 Helsingfors 11 mar 1906
40.Toivo Tillander      2.33,6 Helsingfors 18 jan 1903
Frederick W Dix         2.33,8 Davos       29 jan 1911
42.Bjarne Frang         2.34,0 Bislett     30 jan 1910
Trygve Christiansen     2.34,0 Davos       29 jan 1911
44.Rudolf Røhne         2.34,2 Trondh Ø    14 feb 1904
Alf Horne               2.34,2 Frogner     17 feb 1907
Adolph Költzow          2.34,2 Frogner     14 feb 1909
Aksel Lihr              2.34,3 Helsingfors 12 feb 1911
48.Hermann Kleeberg     2.34,4 Davos       21 jan 1898
Jevgenij Burnov         2.34,4 Frogner     28 feb 1909
Kalle Louhala           2.34,4 Viborg      13 mar 1909
Vasilij Ippolitov       2.34,4 Moskva      16 feb 1911
52.Olaf Norseng         2.34,6 Hamar A     24 feb 1894
Eino Vanhala            2.34,6 Trondh      22 feb 1907
Jacob Frang             2.34,6 Frogner     14 feb 1909
55.Alfred Næss          2.35,0 Peterburg   27 feb 1898
Gunerius Schou          2.35,0 Frogner     11 feb 1911
Einar Berntsen          2.35,0 Frogner     11 feb 1911
58.Arvo Tuomainen       2.35,1 Helsingfors 12 feb 1911
59.Josef N Pettersson   2.35,2 Frogner      5 feb 1911
60.I Judajev            2.35,2 Moskva      16 feb 1911
61.Wilhelm Sensburg     2.35,4 Davos       07 feb 1898
Albert Berglund         2.35,4 Frogner     11 feb 1911
Sigurd Syversen         2.35,5 Frogner     11 feb 1911
64.Desider Gyurman      2.35,6 Klagenfurt  02 feb 1908
Georgij Bljuvas         2.35,6 Viborg      13 mar 1909
66.John Røst            2.35,8 Hamar       10 mar 1907
67.Harald Bredstue      2.36,0 Frogner     25 feb 1905
Alexander Bäckström     2.36,0 Stockh Dbv  08 feb 1909
Harald Monsen           2.36,0 Hamar lm    07 mar 1909
Johannes Fladaas        2.36,0 Trondh Ø    26 feb 1911
71.Magnus Herseth       2.36,1 Frogner     11 feb 1911
Hans Brandt             2.36,1 Frogner     11 feb 1911
73.Thorleif Torgersen   2.36,2 Frogner     09 feb 1908
Paul Pettersson         2.36,4 Frogner      5 feb 1911
75.Trygve Aulie         2.36,5 Frogner     11 feb 1911
76.Martinus Lørdahl     2.36,6 Hamar M     12 jan 1896
Jan C Greve             2.36,6 Davos       11 feb 1900
78.Christian Andersen   2.36,8 Frogner     09 feb 1908
Einar Staff             2.36,8 Lillestrøm  07 mar 1909
80.Einar Hansen.KSK     2.36,9 Frogner     13 jan 1907
Walter Tverin           2.36,9 Sth Albano  12 mar 1911
82.Nikolaj Krjukov      2.37,0 Davos       07 feb 1898
Olaf Hansen             2.37,0 Frogner     12 feb 1911
Nikita Najdenov         2.37,0 Moskva      16 feb 1911
85.Karl Bernhard Olsen  2.37,2 Hamar A     24 feb 1894
Leonhard Kristoffersen  2.37,2 Hamar M     09 mar 1902
Konrad Andresen         2.37,2 Frogner     28 feb 1909
Sverre Sanner           2.37,2 Frogner     28 feb 1909
89.Otto Monsen          2.37,3 Trondh Ø    26 feb 1911
90.Johan Wink           2.37,4 Helsingfors 05 mar 1899
Eduard Vollenvejder     2.37,4 Davos       27 jan 1900
92.Thoralf Thoresen     2.37,5 Frogner     12 feb 1911
93.Karinius Larsen-Stai 2.37,6 Hamar A     24 feb 1894
Asbjørn Bye             2.37,6 Trondh Ø    11 feb 1900
95.Axel Lindholm        2.37,7 Helsingfors 12 feb 1911
96.Sverre Andersen      2.37,8 Frogner     17 feb 1907
Nikolaj Sedov           2.37,8 Moskva Zoo  25 feb 1907
Birger Carlsson         2.37,8 Stockh Dbn  31 jan 1909
W Hendrik Taconis       2.37,8 Davos       30 jan 1910
100.Aleksandr Pansjin   2.38,0 Praha       20 jan 1889
Miltiadesz Mannó        2.38,0 Budapest    04 feb 1906
Oluf Jacobsen           2.38,0 Trondh      06 mar 1908
Kristian Fyhn           2.38,0 Trondh      25 feb 1910
Oscar Larsen.1887       2.38,0 Frogner     11 feb 1911

3000 m men

1.Nikolaj Sedov           5.30,0 Moscow       ?? ??? 1905
2.Jan C Greve             5.46,4 Groningen     8 des 1902
3.Adolf Norseng           5.53,0 Hamar        12 feb 1888
4.Johannes Fladaas        5.54,0 Trondhjem Ø  12 jan 1910
5.Sijbrand Koning         5.57,4 Heerenveen   27 jan 1909
6.Alfred Lauenburg        5.59,2 Altona       26 jan 1909
7.Heinrich Ehrhorn        6.01,6 Hamburg      16 jan 1892
8.Wyndout Hendrik Taconis 6.04,0 Heerenveen   27 jan 1909
9.I Popov.1               6.07,0 Moskva       ?? ??? 1900
10.August Underborg       6.11,0 Hamburg      16 jan 1892
Sergej Puresev            6.11,0 Moskva Ni-Pr ?? ??? 1894
12.Jan Titus Banning      6.11,2 Haarlem      12 jan 1901
13.J Mulder               6.11,8 Groningen    16 jan 1901
14.C Coen de Koning       6.14,6 Groningen     8 des 1902
15.Paul Hille             6.15,8 Frankfurt    11 jan 1891
Franz Schilling           6.15,8 Frankfurt    17 jan 1892
17.Emil Schou             6.17,8 Frankfurt    17 jan 1892
18.Otto Schröder          6.18,0 Frankfurt    17 jan 1892
19.Bernhard Bezemer       6.19,0 Den Bosch    15 jan 1901
20.Jac P de Koning        6.20,4 Groningen     4 jan 1908
21.O Schulze              6.21,2 Berlin       31 jan 1909
22.B Becker.1             6.21,4 Berlin       26 jan 1907
23.Hugo Underborg         6.23,2 Hamburg      16 jan 1892
24.Alwin Vater            6.23,4 Frankfurt    11 jan 1891
Sietse K de Waard         6.23,4 Heerenveen    6 jan 1908
26.Emil Stadler           6.24,8 Garmisch     17 jan 1909
27.N Verkaik              6.27,2 Haarlem      12 jan 1901
28.Henny J Kalt.1890      6.27,6 Veendam      21 feb 1909
29.V Sjustov              6.28,0 Moskva Ni-Pr ?? ??? 1894
30.Julius Seyler          6.28,4 Mčnchen      17 jan 1891
Johan H Dieters           6.28,4 Heerenveen    6 jan 1908
32.Sam S de Waard         6.28,8 Meppel        4 jan 1904
33.Jan J van den Berg     6.30,0 Haarlem      12 jan 1901
Sergej Grigorjev.1        6.30,0 Moscow       ?? ??? 1902
35.Einar Halvorsen        6.31,2 Hamar        17 mar 1889
36.Klasse Berju           6.31,4 Berlin       24 jan 1909
37.Arthur Vollstedt       6.31,6 Berlin       31 jan 1909
38.K Orbanowski           6.32,0 Altona       30 des 1906
39.Joh Becker             6.32,2 Groningen    16 jan 1901
Gösta Spennert            6.32,2 Berlin       31 jan 1909
41.Ole A Olsen            6.33,0 Frankfurt     5 jan 1890
42.Hermann Galler         6.34,0 Frankfurt    17 jan 1892
Ludwig Rest               6.34,0 Garmisch     17 jan 1909
W Leonard                 6.34,0 Berlin       29 jan 1909
45.Teunis ter Molen       6.35,0 Meppel        4 jan 1904
Eeko Arnold Banning       6.35,0 Haastrecht    6 jan 1904
47.H Sulzberg             6.35,2 Hamburg       3 jan 1909
48.Harry C J Krul         6.35,4 Veendam      24 jan 1909
49.Sietse van der Schaaf  6.36,2 Groningen    16 jan 1901
50.Albert Schade          6.37,0 Mčnchen      17 jan 1891
Snellmann                 6.37,0 Hamburg       8 jan 1908
52.J H Harms              6.38,0 Hamburg       1 feb 1888
Gustav Landahl            6.38,0 Mčnchen      17 jan 1891
54.W Kreutzfeld           6.38,4 Berlin       31 jan 1909
55.Halvdan Nielsen        6.41,8 Berlin       13 jan 1892
56.Johan Johnsen          6.42,8 Skien Sk     25 feb 1906
57.A Rösner               6.43,4 Berlin       24 jan 1909
58.Walter Herrmann        6.43,6 Berlin       24 jan 1909
59.Ole Iversen.1          6.44,8 Skien Sk     25 feb 1906
60.H Arnheim              6.48,8 Berlin       29 jan 1909
61.J Harders              6.49,0 Groningen     7 jan 1904
62.Cl Hansen              6.49,2 Hamburg       1 feb 1888
Paul Nagel                6.49,2 Frankfurt     5 jan 1890
64.Robt Beijn             6.49,8 Hamburg       1 feb 1888
65.Achilles Wild          6.50,0 Frankfurt     5 jan 1890
R Grützmacher             6.50,0 Berlin       14 jan 1908
67.R A van Groningen      6.52,0 Groningen     4 jan 1908
68.Alfred Papperitz       6.52,2 Garmisch     10 jan 1909
J Rosenbeek               6.52,2 Veendam      24 jan 1909
70.H Karlsen.1            6.52,4 Skien Sk     25 feb 1906
71.Ridhard Dörr           6.53,0 Altona       12 jan 1908
72.Wilhelm Drohn          6.54,8 Berlin       26 jan 1907
73.A Arnoldi.1            6.55,2 Berlin       26 jan 1907
74.R Steinhausen          6.55,8 Berlin       29 jan 1909
75.Peder Østlund          6.56,4 Hamar        17 mar 1889
76.J W Reijnders          6.56,6 Meppel        4 jan 1904
77.Adolphus               6.57,0 Hamburg      10 jan 1889
78.R Beijens              6.58,0 Hamburg       2 feb 1888
Anton Eriksen             6.58,0 Hamar        17 mar 1889
Arthur Kukk               6.58,0 Tallinn      21 feb 1910
81.Tamme Geertsema        6.58,6 Veendam      21 feb 1909
82.W Gronemann            6.58,8 Hamburg       2 feb 1888
O J van Hoorn             6.58,8 Veendam      21 feb 1909
84.H Lok                  6.59,6 Groningen    16 jan 1901
85.K Stein                7.00,8 Berlin       14 jan 1908
86.Nico Kalt              7.02,4 Veendam      24 jan 1909
87.Otto Krüger            7.03,0 Hamburg      17 feb 1887
88.Kristen K Skrivervik   7.04,2 Gloppefjorden 2 mar 1902
89.H Clausen              7.07,8 Hamburg       3 jan 1909
90.S Vermeulen            7.11,0 Veendam      24 jan 1909
91,Fr Lamp                7.11,6 Hamburg      30 des 1908
92.R E J Condee           7.12,0 Groningen     8 des 1902
93.Otto Külper            7.13,2 Altona       12 jan 1908
94.Ole O Austreim         7.13,9 Gloppefjorden 2 mar 1902
95.R Bierema              7.14,0 Groningen     4 jan 1908
96.Arne B Austreim        7.15,0 Gloppefjorden 2 mar 1902
97.Arthur Werner          7.15,4 Leipzig      10 jan 1897
98.L Eichentopf           7.18,0 Berlin       26 jan 1907
99.Károly Dürr            7.18,3 Budapest     13 jan 1889
100.G Henkel              7.18,8 Berlin       26 jan 1907

5000 m men

1.Nikolaj Strunnikov      8.37,2 Frogner      4 feb 1911
2.Jaap Eden               8.37,6 Hamar A     25 feb 1894
3.Einar Halvorsen         8.39,6 Hamar A     25 feb 1894
4.Oscar Mathisen          8.40,2 Davos        1 feb 1909
5.Jevgenij Burnov         8.45,0 Frogner     27 feb 1909
6.Johan Schwartz          8.51,2 Davos       18 jan 1902
7.Peder Østlund           8.51,8 Davos       10 feb 1900
8.Thomas Bohrer           8.51,9 Budapest    23 jan 1909
9.Otto Andersson          8.53,4 Frogner     27 feb 1909
10.Rudolf Gundersen       8.54,0 Davos       18 jan 1902
Magnus Johansen           8.54,0 Frogner     21 jan 1911
12.Paul Pettersson        8.55,8 Frogner      4 feb 1911
13.Henning Olsen          8.56,9 Frogner     21 jan 1911
14.Franz F Wathén         8.58,0 Helsingfors 18 jan 1903
15.Oluf Steen             8.58,8 Frogner     27 feb 1909
16.Trygve Lundgreen       9.00,3 Frogner     12 feb 1911
17.Filip Petersen         9.00,6 Hamar A     25 feb 1894
18.Gunnar Strömstén       9.01,0 Helsingfors 15 mar 1908
19.Mauritz Öholm          9.01,2 Klagenfurt.  1 feb 1908
20.Antti Wiklund          9.01,4 Davos        8 feb 1908
21.Jan C Greve            9.01,8 Davos       19 jan 1901
22.Edvard Engelsaas       9.02,8 Trondh Ø    10 feb 1900
23.Oscar Fredriksen       9.04,2 Trondh Ka    2 feb 1895
24.Martin Sæterhaug       9.04,4 Davos        8 feb 1908
25.Nikita Najdenov        9.04,4 Moskva      16 feb 1911
26.Nikolaj Khorkov        9.04,5 Moskva      16 feb 1911
27.Julius Seyler          9.04,6 Davos       12 jan 1898
28.Sigurd Mathisen        9.05,2 Davos        1 feb 1909
29.Arne Schrey            9.07,6 Davos        8 feb 1908
30.Peter Sinnerud         9.07,8 Trondh Ka    2 feb 1895
31.Ejnar Sørensen         9.08,5 Frogner     12 feb 1911
32.Jussi Wiinikainen      9.08,6 Helsingfors 26 feb 1901
I Judajev                 9.08,6 Moskva      16 feb 1911
34.Wilhelm Sensburg       9.09,6 Davos        6 feb 1898
35.Gotthard Thourén       9.09,8 Frogner     27 feb 1909
36.Olaf Hansen.1882       9.10,0 Frogner     27 feb 1909
37.Stener Johannessen     9.10,2 Frogner     21 jan 1911
38.Josef N Pettersson     9.11,0 Frogner      4 feb 1911
39.Jan Titus Banning      9.11,6 Davos       12 jan 1898
Adolph Költzow            9.11,7 Frogner      2 jan 1910
41.Karinius Larsen-Stai   9.13,2 Hamar M     24 feb 1895
42.Wilhelm Mauseth        9.13,4 Trondh Ka    2 feb 1895
Ole Østlund               9.13,4 Trondh Ka    2 feb 1895
44.Olaf Norseng           9.13,6 Hamar A     25 feb 1894
45.Gösta Hägg             9.14,2 Helsingfors 14 feb 1903
46.Karl Bernhard Olsen    9.14,6 Hamar A     25 feb 1894
47.Gustav Estlander       9.15,0 Davos        6 feb 1898
48.Rudolf Ericsson        9.15,8 Hamar M     28 feb 1892
49.Toivo Tillander        9.16,0 Helsingfors 18 jan 1903
Jean Pettersson           9.16,0 Frogner      4 feb 1911
51.Theodor Bønsnæs        9.16,2 Frogner     31 jan 1903
Nikolaj Sedov             9.16,2 Peterburg   27 feb 1907
53.Eino Vanhala           9.16,6 Viborg      11 mar 1906
Väinö Wickström           9.16,6 Helsingfors 11 feb 1911
55.C Coen de Koning       9.16,8 Davos       27 jan 1906
56.Halvdan Nielsen        9.17,0 Hamar       26 feb 1893
57.Johan Vikander         9.17,4 Helsingfors  8 mar 1908
Arvo Tuomainen            9.17,4 Helsingfors 11 feb 1911
59.Franz Schilling        9.17,6 Davos       27 jan 1906
60.Ole Brynsplads         9.17,8 Kongsb Lå    8 feb 1903
61.Waldemar Ylander       9.18,2 Helsingfors 25 feb 1905
62.Adolf Norseng          9.19,0 Hamar M     28 feb 1892
Konrad Liljeberg          9.19,0 Helsingfors 14 feb 1903
64.Leonhard Kristoffersen 9.19,2 Hamar M      8 mar 1902
65.Worm Hirsch-Lund       9.19,4 Trondh Ka    6 feb 1897
66.John Røst              9.20,1 Frogner     18 feb 1906
67.Aksel Mathiesen        9.20,5 Frogner     21 jan 1911
68.Ernst Cederlöf         9.21,0 Stockholm H 28 jan 1911
69.Waldemar Bergström     9.21,8 Helsingfors 11 feb 1911
70.Konrad Andresen        9.22,0 Frogner     27 feb 1909
71.Georgij Bljuvas        9.22,8 Viborg      15 mar 1908
72.Ludvig Engebretsen     9.23,2 Frogner     12 feb 1911
Wynout Hendrik Taconis    9.23,2 Frogner     12 feb 1911
74.Henry Nerdrum          9.23,3 Frogner     02 jan 1910
75.Johan Wink             9.25,0 Helsingfors  5 mar 1899
76.Jack K McCulloch       9.25,4 Montreal     9 feb 1897
77.Jacob Frang            9.25,6 Frogner      2 jan 1910
78.Karl G Larsen          9.25,8 Skien       28 feb 1909
79.Emil Helin             9.26,0 Helsingfors 13 mar 1898
80.Harald Bredstue        9.26,2 Hamar LM    21 feb 1904
Birger Carlsson           9.26,2 Karlstad     9 feb 1908
82.David Jahrl            9.26,4 Frogner     31 jan 1903
83.Arend Bouma            9.27,4 Davos       16 jan 1904
84.Martinus Lørdahl       9.27,8 Peterburg    3 mar 1901
85.Sven P Bodé            9.28,6 Hamar M     28 feb 1892
Nikolaj Krjukov           9.28,6 Davos        6 feb 1898
87.Einar Hansen.Spf Pil   9.28,8 Frogner     23 feb 1905
88.Sverre Andersen        9.28,9 Frogner     16 feb 1907
August von Schantz        9.28,9 Vaasa        6 mar 1909
90.Sergej Puresev         9.29,0 Moscow      ?? ??? 1892
Trygve Christiansen       9.29,0 Frogner     23 feb 1905
Arvo Kyykoski             9.29,0 Viborg      15 mar 1908
93.Aksel Lihr             9.29,2 Helsingfors 11 feb 1911
94.Bjarne Frang           9.29,4 Frogner      2 jan 1910
95.Carl Frantzen          9.29,6 Trondh Ø    10 feb 1900
Harald Monsen             9.29,6 Hamar       24 feb 1907
97.Frithiof Ericsson      9.29,8 Hamar M     24 feb 1895
Alfred Næss               9.29,8 Hamar M     12 jan 1896
99.Walter Johansson       9.30,0 Helsingfors  5 mar 1899
Rudolf Røhne              9.30,0 Hamar M      8 mar 1902
Helge Søvik               9.30,0 Frogner     23 feb 1905

10000 m men

1.Peder Østlund            17.50,6 Davos       11 Feb 1900
2.Thomas Bohrer            17.51,0 Davos       29 jan 1911
3.Jaap Eden                17.56,0 Hamar M     23 Feb 1895
4.Nikolaj Strunnikov       17.59,8 Hamar       18 feb 1911
5.Oscar Mathisen           18.01,8 Davos       09 Feb 1908
6.Gunnar Strömstén         18.04,0 Davos       09 Feb 1908
7.Johan Schwartz           18.09,4 Davos       19 Jan 1902
8.Jevgenij Burnov          18.17,4 Frogner     28 feb 1909
9.Mauritz Öholm            18.24,0 Klagenfurt  02 Feb 1908
Antti Wiklund              18.24,0 Davos       09 Feb 1908
11.Martin Sæterhaug        18.28,6 Davos       09 Feb 1908
12.Trygve Lundgreen        18.29,2 Trondh Ø    26 feb 1911
13.Stener Johannessen      18.30,7 Hamar       18 feb 1911
14.Nikita Najdenov         18.31,0 Moskva      15 jan 1911
15.Otto Andersson          18.31,8 Frogner     28 feb 1909
16.Julius Seyler           18.35,0 Davos       12 Jan 1896
17.Sigurd Mathisen         18.35,2 Frogner     15 Feb 1902
18.Magnus Johansen         18.36,8 Hamar       18 Feb 1911
19.Gotthard Thourén        18.37,6 Frogner     28 Feb 1909
20.Nikolaj Khorkov         18.39,4 Moskva      15 jan 1911
21.Henning Olsen           18.39,9 Trondh Ø    26 feb 1911
22.Rudolf Gundersen        18.41,0 Davos       19 Jan 1902
23.I Judajev               18.43,0 Moskva      15 jan 1911
24.Franz F Wathén          18.44,0 Davos       19 Jan 1902
Franz Schilling            18.44,0 Davos       03 Feb 1907
26.Jan C Greve             18.46,4 Davos       11 Feb 1900
27.Oluf Steen              18.47,4 Davos       03 Feb 1907
28.Karinius Larsen-Stai    18.50,0 Hamar M     23 Feb 1895
Peter Sinnerud             18.50,0 Hamar M     23 Feb 1895
30.C Coen de Koning        18.50,2 Davos       28 Jan 1906
31.Harald Hagen            18.52,2 Zwolle      11 Jan 1894
32.Frederick W Dix         18.52,4 Davos       29 Jan 1911
33.Nikolaj Krjukov         18.53,0 Peterburg   27 Feb 1898
Jean Pettersson            18.53,0 Davos       09 Feb 1908
35.Olaf Hansen             18.53,1 Frogner     11 feb 1911
36.Arne Schrey             18.55,2 Davos       09 Feb 1908
37.Gustav Estlander        18.55,8 Davos       07 Feb 1898
38.Väinö Wickström         18.56,0 Frogner     28 Feb 1909
39.Paul Pettersson         19.00,2 Stockholm H 29 jan 1911
40.Aimar Olsen             19.03,2 Frogner     15 Feb 1902
41.Nikolaj Sedov           19.03,6 Helsingfors 25 Feb 1906
42.Filip Petersen          19.05,4 Hamar       23 Feb 1895
43.Arthur Helenius         19.06,4 Peterburg   27 Feb 1898
44.Ejnar Sørensen          19.07,4 Davos       09 Feb 1908
45.Jussi Wiinikainen       19.09,4 Helsingfors 23 Feb 1902
46.Alexis Ekström          19.12,2 Sth Albano  12 mar 1911
47.Carl Frantzen           19.12,8 Frogner     15 Feb 1902
48.Frithjof Ericsson       19.13,4 Hamar M     23 Feb 1895
49.Konrad Liljeberg        19.15,0 Helsingfors 15 Feb 1903
50.Heinrich Weidinger      19.15,6 Davos       29 jan 1911
51.Alfred Næss             19.17,0 Peterburg   27 Feb 1898
52.Waldemar Ylander        19.18,0 Helsingfors 04 Mar 1905
53.Wilhelm Sensburg        19.19,0 Davos       07 Feb 1898
54.Josef N Pettersson      19.20,4 Stockholm H 29 jan 1911
55.Eric Blomgren           19.20,6 Sth Albano  12 mar 1911
56.Theodor Bønsnæs         19.21,6 Frogner     01 Feb 1903
Ernst Cederlöf             19.21,6 Stockh Alba 26 feb 1911
58.Alf Horne               19.23,4 Frogner     25 Feb 1905
59.Eduard Vollenvejder     19.30,0 Davos       27 Jan 1900
60.Birger Carlsson         19.30,2 Stockh Dbv  07 Feb 1909
61.Wynout Hendrik Taconis  19.31,0 Hamar       18 feb 1911
62.Konrad Andresen         19.32,4 Frogner     28 Feb 1909
63.Paul Behrens            19.33,6 Stockholm   26 Jan 1896
64.Björn Damstén           19.33,8 Helsingfors  6 mar 1910
65.Johan Wink              19.34,0 Helsingfors 04 Mar 1899
66.Oscar Stensrud          19.34,4 Frogner     25 Feb 1905
67.Iver Dahl               19.41,2 Hamar M     23 Feb 1895
68.Henrik Morén            19.41,4 Stockholm   24 Feb 1909
69.John Røst               19.41,6 Trondh      22 Feb 1907
70.Charles Edgington       19.42,0 Davos       20 Jan 1901
71.Johannes Fladaas        19.42,2 Trondh Ø    26 feb 1911
72.Rudolf Ericsson         19.42,6 Stockholm   08 Jan 1893
Ole Østlund                19.42,6 Hamar M     23 Feb 1895
Olaf Johansen              19.42,6 Frogner     15 Feb 1902
75.Eino Vanhala            19.43,6 Trondh      22 Feb 1907
76.Halvdan Nielsen         19.43,8 Stockh Ssb  10 Feb 1894
77.Jul H Hansen            19.45,0 Frogner     25 Feb 1905
Petrus Axelson             19.45,0 Västerås    12 feb 1911
79.Jan Titus Banning       19.45,2 Davos       07 Feb 1898
80.Herbert Nordkvist       19.46,4 Norrköping  30 jan 1910
81.Rudolf Røhne            19.47,0 Frogner     15 Feb 1902
82.Bernhard Bezemer        19.47,8 Davos       18 Jan 1903
83.Mauritz Callin          19.51,2 Stockh Nbv  13 Feb 1893
84.David Pettersson        19.53,6 Västerås    12 feb 1911
Oscar Ericson              19.53,6 Stockh Alba 26 feb 1911
86.Georg Bergström         19.54,0 Stockh Nbv  13 Feb 1897
87.Ernst Westling          19.54,2 Stockh Nbv  13 Feb 1897
Anton Paternioner          19.54,2 Klagenfurt  01 Feb 1909
89.Viktor Thorild          19.56,0 Rättvik     08 Mar 1909
90.Emil Helin              19.56,2 Helsingfors 20 Feb 1898
91.Einar Stamberg          19.56,4 Rättvik     08 mar 1909
Eugen Freytag              19.56,4 Davos       29 Jan 1911
93.Arend Bouma             19.59,4 Davos       17 Jan 1904
94.Toivo Tillander         20.00,0 Helsingfors 15 Feb 1903
95.Alexis Ekström          20.01,8 Stockholm   24 feb 1909
96.Jack K McCulloch        20.02,4 Montreal    06 Feb 1897
97.Olof Hofstedt           20.02,6 Stockh Dbv  09 Feb 1907
Johan Vikander             20.02,6 Finland            1911
99.Kalle Louhala           20.03,4 Stockh Dbv  07 feb 1909
100.Einar Berntsen         20.04,4 Bislett     16 feb 1911